2021 International Regional & Pro Qualifier Contest Schedule

This contest schedule is subject to change without notice.
Please address any questions to Tony Blinn at tblinn@ifbbpro.com.

DATE COUNTRY EVENT TYPE PROMOTER E-MAIL
2/13 Japan Regional Tamer El-Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
2/20 Australia Regional Tony Doherty tony@arnoldclassic.com.au
2/21 Australia Regional Tony Doherty tony@arnoldclassic.com.au
2/21 Japan Regional & National Pro Qualifier Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
2/27 Australia Regional Tony Doherty tony@arnoldclassic.com.au
2/28 Australia Regional Tony Doherty tony@arnoldclassic.com.au
3/6 Brazil Regional Tamer El Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
3/6 Australia Pro Qualifier Tony Doherty tony@arnoldclassic.com.au
3/13 Paraguay Regional Carlos Ayala npcparaguay@gmail.com
3/13-14 Brazil Regional Tamer El Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
3/20 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
3/20 Brazil Regional Tamer El Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
3/21 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
3/21 Argentina Regional Marcelo Gil info@fma-argentina.com.ar
3/27 Brazil Regional Tamer El Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
3/28 South Korea Natural Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
3/29 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
4/2 South Africa Regional Champagne Productions candy@champagneproductions.co.za
4/4 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
4/10-11 Poland Regional Robert Piotrkowicz office@ifbbpro.pl
4/11 Mexico Regional Frank Diaz americanmusclesupply@gmail.com
4/11 Russia Pro Qualifier Chris Minnes events@centerpodium.com
4/17 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
4/18 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
4/18 South Korea Natural Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
4/24 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
4/24-25 Spain Regional Juan Carlos Beltran jc.beltran@bigman.es
4/25 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
5/1 New Zealand Pro Qualifier (MP+BIK only) Moe Elmoussawi moesmuscle@yahoo.com
5/1-2 Russia Regional Oksana Grishina grishinaksusha@yahoo.com
5/2 South Korea Natural Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
5/2 United Kingdom Ben Weider Pro Qualifier 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
5/4 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
5/8-9 Spain Regional Pablo Martinez pabloms7@hotmail.com
5/9 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
5/9 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
5/15 Brazil Regional Tamer El Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
5/15 Hungary Regional Ildiko Buranits info@fitparade.hu
5/15 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
5/15 Poland Regional Robert Piotrkowicz office@ifbbpro.pl
5/16 Poland Pro Qualifier Robert Piotrkowicz office@ifbbpro.pl
5/16 South Korea Pro Qualifier Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
5/22 Russia Pro Qualifier Oksana Grishina grishinaksusha@yahoo.com
5/22 Japan Pro Qualifier Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
5/23 Portugal Regional Sandra Ferreira ambdesportivos@gmail.com
5/23-24 Spain Regional Teba Roldan tebaroldan@hotmail.com
5/28-29 China Regional Hugo Chan hugocyk@netvigator.com
5/29 South Africa Regional Champagne Productions candy@champagneproduction.co.za
5/29 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
5/29 Brazil Regional Tamer El Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
5/30 Italy Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@ifbbproitaly.com
5/30 Portugal Pro Qualifier Sandra Ferreira ambdesportivos@gmail.com
6/4-6 Spain Amateur Olympia Emilio Martinez emilio@emiliomartinez.com
6/5 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
6/5 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
6/5 Brazil Regional Tamer El Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
6/6 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
6/13 South Korea Natural Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
6/13 Ukraine Pro Qualifier Valeriy Lutsak vlutsak.psl@gmail.com
6/19 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
6/19 Italy Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@ifbbproitaly.com
6/20 Italy Pro Qualifier Gian Enrico Pica gpica@ifbbproitaly.com
6/20 Brazil Regional Tamer El Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
6/20 South Korea Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
6/26 Mexico Pro Qualifier Cayden Riley mexicosupershow@gmail.com
6/26-27 Bahamas Pro Qualifier Tim Gardner tgflex.florida@gmail.com
6/27 Netherlands Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
7/3 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
7/3 South Korea Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
7/4 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
7/10 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
7/10 South Korea Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
7/10-11 Spain Pro Qualifier Emilio Martinez emilio@emiliomartinez.com
7/11 South Korea Natural Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
7/16-17 Portugal Amateur Olympia Sandra Ferreira ambdesportivos@gmail.com
7/17 Mexico Regional Gabriel Velasco gvelascomur@gmail.com
7/17-18 Croatia Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
7/18 South Korea Natural Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
7/24 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
7/24 South Korea Natural Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
7/25 South Korea Natural Pro Qualifier Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
7/31 Mexico Regional Slawomir Porowski info@vallartabodyfitcontest.com.mx
7/31 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
8/1 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
8/1 United Kingdom Pro Qualifier 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
8/3 HKSAR Regional Hugo Chan hugocyk@netvigator.com
8/7 New Zealand Pro Qualifier (WELL only) Moe Elmoussawi moesmuscle@yahoo.com
8/12-14 Spain European Pro Qualifier Gian Enrico Pica & Emilio Martinez gpica@ifbbproitaly.com & emilio@emiliomartinez.com
8/14 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
8/14 South Korea Regional Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
8/14 New Zealand Pro Qualifier (CP only) Moe Elmoussawi moesmuscle@yahoo.com
8/14-15 Ecuador Regional Andrea Estevez npcecuador.proleague@gmail.com
8/15 South Korea Pro Qualifier Steve Kim sungyeobkim@gmail.com
8/22 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
8/22 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
8/22 Argentina Regional Cristian Harten info@fma-argentina.com.ar
8/28 France Open + Natural Regional Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
8/28 Poland Regional Robert Piotrkowicz office@ifbbpro.pl
8/29 Poland Pro Qualifier Robert Piotrkowicz office@ifbbpro.pl
8/29 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
9/4-5 Spain Regional Gabriel Opare & Emilio Martinez gabrielopare88@hotmail.com
9/4-5 Italy Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@ifbbproitaly.com
9/4-5 Tunisia Amateur Olympia Mo Barakat mobarakat1026@gmail.com
9/5 Belgium Natural Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
9/5 South Korea Natural Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
9/5 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
9/10-12 Brazil Amateur Olympia Anderson Gomes Marinho andfenim@icloud.com
9/11 France Open + Natural Regional Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
9/11 United Kingdom Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
9/11 New Zealand Pro Qualifier (FIG only) Moe Elmoussawi moesmuscle@yahoo.com
9/12 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
9/12 Netherlands Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
9/12 Finland Pro Qualifier 2 Bros Pros info@2bpevents.com
9/18 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
9/18 South Korea Regional Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
9/18 Austria Regional Dr. Wolfgang Schober w.schober@npcaustria.at
9/18 Canada Pro Qualifier Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
9/18-19 Poland Regional Robert Piotrkowicz office@ifbbpro.pl
9/19 South Korea Amateur Olympia Alex Hong cubeintl@gmail.com
9/19 Norway Pro Qualifier 2 Bros Pros info@2bpevents.com
9/19 Austria Pro Qualifier Dr. Wolfgang Schober w.schober@npcaustria.at
9/19 United Kingdom Natural Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
9/19 Uruguay Regional Marta Aguiar expodeportesyritmos@gmail.com
9/23 Italy Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@ifbbproitaly.com
9/24-25 Italy Amateur Olympia Gian Enrico Pica gpica@ifbbproitaly.com
9/25 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
9/25 Vietnam Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
9/25 Mexico Regional Humberto Kauffmann humberto@atlasbodybuilding.com
9/25-26 Spain Regional Raul Carrasco tebaroldan@hotmail.com
10/1-3 United Kingdom Arnold Amateur 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
10/2 South Africa Regional Champagne Productions candy@champagneproductions.co.za
10/2 Philippines Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
10/2 Germany Regional Eric Bernier e.bernier@npcworldwide-bw-meisterschaft.com
10/2-3 Romania Regional Wings of Strength alina@wingsofstrength.net
10/2-3 Spain Regional Pablo Martinez pabloms7@hotmail.com
10/3 Italy Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@ifbbproitaly.com
10/5-6 USA Amateur Olympia Dan Solomon, Tamer El Guindy, Cayden Riley amateur@mrolympia.com
10/9 Sweden Regional Hanne Gaines hanne.gaines@swedishfitness.se
10/9 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
10/9 France Open + Natural Regional Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
10/10 Bulgaria Regional Martin Rusanov promoterbulgaria@gmail.com
10/15 San Marino Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
10/16 Mexico Pro Qualifier M&M Promotions info@monterreybodybuilding.com
10/16 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
10/16 Germany Regional Berni Schuber bernhardschuber@icloud.com
10/16-17 Hungary Regional Ildiko Buranits info@fitparade.hu
10/16-17 Hungary Pro Qualifier Ildiko Buranits info@fitparade.hu
10/16-17 San Marino National Pro Qualifier Gian Enrico Pica gpica@v-power.sm
10/17 Argentina Regional Deborah Chahnarian info@fma-argentina.com.ar
10/23 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
10/23 Germany Regional Dennis Wolf thewolfxxl@aol.com
10/23 Poland Regional Robert Piotrkowicz office@ifbbpro.pl
10/23-24 Spain Regional Pablo Martinez pabloms7@hotmail.com
10/24 Poland Pro Qualifier Robert Piotrkowicz office@ifbbpro.pl
10/24 Netherlands Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
10/27-30 Brazil Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
10/27-30 Brazil Master Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
10/27-31 Egypt Amateur Olympia KO Squad info@kosquadegypt.org
10/30 Germany Pro Qualifier Dennis James pro_dennisjames@yahoo.com
10/30 Philippines Regional Pro Media lahainamae@gmail.com
10/30 South Africa Regional Champagne Productions candy@champagneproduction.co.za
10/31 Switzerland Regional Kathi Fleig info@1upevents.ch
11/6 El Salvador Regional Maggie Cambronero & Neil Hill maggy305@gmail.com
11/6 New Zealand Pro Qualifier (BIK only) Moe Elmoussawi moesmuscle@yahoo.com
11/6 Ghana Regional Victor A. Baiden & William Bonac Baiden7va@gmail.com
11/6-7 Spain Regional Emilio Martinez emilio@emiliomartinez.com
11/6-7 Georgia Pro Qualifier Ben Samimi behnam2511@aol.com
11/7 El Salvador Pro Qualifier Maggie Cambronero & Neil Hill maggy305@gmail.com
11/7 United Kingdom Open + Natural Regional 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
11/7 Spain Ben Weider Pro Qualifier Emilio Martinez emilio@emiliomartinez.com
11/13 Romania Pro Qualifier Tim Gardner tgflex.florida@gmail.com
11/13-14 Japan Amateur Olympia Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
11/19 USA Natural Ben Weider WorldWide Classic Ron Hache & Gary Udit ronhache@unitz.ca & gudit@comcast.net
11/19-21 Argentina Amateur Olympia Tamer El-Guindy, Maz Ali, Fernando Loreiro tamer@musclecontest.com
11/20 France Open + Natural Regional Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
11/20 Bermuda Pro Qualifier Serge Saric sergesaric@gmail.com
11/21 Denmark Amateur Olympia 2 Bros Pros info@2bpevents.com
11/26-27 Spain Pro Qualifier Emilio Martinez & Juan Carlos Beltran jc.beltran@bigman.es
11/26-27 Brazil Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
11/27 Sweden National Regional Hanne Gaines hanne.gaines@swedishfitness.se
11/27 Canada Natural Pro Qualifier Rudy Jambrosic rudy.jambrosic@gmail.com
11/27-28 Colombia Natural Regional Ibon Palacio ibon2624@hotmail.com
11/28 United Kingdom Natural Pro Qualifier 2 Bros Pros ian@2bpevents.com
11/28 Russia Regional Chris Minnes events@centerpodium.com
12/3 Lithuania Regional Gian Enrico Pica gpica@ifbbproitaly.com
12/3 Thailand Pro Qualifier Moe Elmoussawi moesmuscle@yahoo.com
12/3 South Africa Regional Champagne Productions candy@champagneproduction.co.za
12/3-5 India Amateur Olympia Sheru Aangrish sheru@sheruclassic.com
12/4 South Africa Pro Qualifier Champagne Productions candy@champagneproductions.co.za
12/4 France Open + Natural Regional Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
12/4 Ireland Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
12/4 Canada Pro Qualifier Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
12/4-5 Lithuania Pro Qualifier Gian Enrico Pica gpica@ifbbproitaly.com
12/5 Japan Regional Takayuki Shoji info@ifbbpro-japan.com
12/9-10 Iraq Pro Qualifier Ben Samimi behnam2511@aol.com
12/10 Argentina Regional Fernando Loreiro loreirofernando@hotmail.com
12/11 Netherlands Regional Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
12/11 France Natural Pro Qualifier Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
12/11-12 Argentina Pro Qualifier Fernando Loreiro loreirofernando@hotmail.com
12/12 Netherlands Pro Qualifier Liona Bergmann lionabergmann@gmail.com
12/12 Russia Pro Qualifier Chris Minnes events@centerpodium.com
12/15-16 HKSAR Pro Qualifier Hugo Chan hugocyk@netvigator.com
12/17-18 Austria Pro Qualifier Tamer El-Guindy tamer@musclecontest.com
12/18 France Pro Qualifier Ron Hache ronhache@unitz.ca
12/19 District of Taiwan Pro Qualifier John Chen johnchenjc@hotmail.com
12/20 Canada Pro Qualifier Michelle Krack info@vancouverproshow.com
1/11-12/2022 Saudi Arabia Pro Qualifier Abdulaziz Awad Alanazi abdulaziz4fit@gmail.com
2/18-19/2022 Colombia Natural Regional Ibon Palacio ibon2624@hotmail.com
2/19-20/2022 Colombia Natural Pro Qualifier Ibon Palacio ibon2624@hotmail.com
3/12/2022 Morocco Pro Qualifier Abbad & Barakat Mehdithereal1@gmail.com
3/18/2022 Sweden Pro Qualifier Hanne Gaines hanne.gaines@swedishfitness.se
3/19/2022 Libya Pro Qualifier Mohammed Ashore & Barakat ashor.classic@gmail.com
5/21/2022 Russia Pro Qualifier Oksana Grishina grishinakususha@yahoo.com